skip to Main Content

The following clubs all use the Village Hall on a regular basis.
(CR = Committee Room, Main H/K = Main Hall & Kitchen)

MondayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Hawthorn Quilters09:45-12:45CRPamela Broombyxx
Zumba10::00-11:00HallSam Rayner07500 011120
Wargrave Ballet School Silver Swans11::30-12:30HallBryndis Einarsdottir07495 949135
Wargrave Ballet School 15:30-19:45HallBryndis Einarsdottir07495 949135
Charvil Beavers - Canberra17:30-19:00PavilionCharvil Beaver Leaderxxx
1st Charvil Guides19:00-20:30PavilionRuth Hulleyxx
Project Singers20:00-21:30HallSuzanne Newman0118 9340589
TuesdayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Flower Painting Class9:30-13:00PavilionAmanda Burtonxxxx
Glass Ensemble10:45-12:15HallSusie Downer0118 9479997
Senior Residents Club14:00-16:00
(Every other Tuesday)
CRJulie Bennett0118 934 5059
Short Mat Bowls14:00-16:00HallMoreen Thornexxxx
Charvil Beaver Group - Landsend17:45 – 19:15HallCharvil Beaver Leaderxxxx
Charvil Cubs Group - Copperbridge18:15-20:15PavilionCharvil Cub Leadern/a
Twyford and Ruscombe Floral Group19:30-10:00
2nd Tues)
HallTracy Rayxxx
Reading Cigarette & Post Card Club19:30 22:00
(4th Tues)
HallRoy Sheppard0118 969 5155
Pilates - Intermediate Level20:00-20:45CR

Ginny O-Brien01344 453568
WednesdayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Caterpillar Club (Toddler Group)09:45-11:30HallAlison Smileyxx
Berks Guild Spinners, Dyers & Weavers10:00 – 13:00
(Every other Wed)
CRDebbie Cogger<
07793749809

Short Mat Bowls19:00-21:00HallMoreen Thornexxx
Charvil Art Group19:30 - 21:30CRKen Docking0118 9690274
Charvil Scout Group19:15-21:00PavilionCharvil Scout Leaderxxx
ThursdayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Baby Sensory Class10:00-12:00PavilionSara Jackson07515137113
Berkshire Spinners, Weavers & Dyers10:15 – 13:15 (2nd & 4th Thur)CRDebbie Cogger<
07793749809
Charvil Stitchers14:00 - 17:00HallSue Hammondxx
Sonning Flower Club13:00 – 17:00
(2nd Thursday)
HallDiana Phillipsxxx
1st Charvil Brownies17:30 – 19:00 HallBrownie Leaderxxx
Charvil Cubs - Heron on the Ford 18:30-20:00
PavilionCharvil Cub Leaderxxx
Reading Cigarette and Post Card Club 19:30-22:30
(2nd Thursday)
HallRoy Sheppard0118 9695155
Hexagon Quilters 19:00-23:00
(3rd Thursday)
HallLiz Fiddamanxxx
Charvil Wine Circle19:45-22:15
(4th Thursday)
CR/KPam Livesey0118 437 3404
FridayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Pilates09:00-10:00PavilionZoe Horton07789 075235
USports Toddler Football09:15 - 10:15HallRob Dickinson 0118 449 2641
1st Charvil Rainbows16:45-18:00HallKath Hillier0118 9345735
Karate Club17:30-19:30PavilionGarry Matthewsxxx
SaturdayTimeRoomContactTel No.
Berkshire Guild Spinners, Weavers & Dyers10:00 – 17:00
(3rd Sat)
HallDebbie Cogger07793 749809
SundayTimeRoomContactTel No.
GKR Karate Reading10:00-12:00PavilionStuart Wiseman07852 292255
Sax Bandits14:30-18:00
(1st Sun)
HallRobert Digweedxxx
Project Singers18:00-19:45HallSuzanne Newman0118 9340589
Back To Top